Terms/Conditions

Privacy

Use of personal information We process personal information collected via Salclear for the purposes of: providing the best possible service and expediting any orders you may have made. Credit card details are NOT stored electronically. We ensure that we have the appropriate operational and technological processes and procedures in place to safeguard against the unauthorised access or unlawful processing, or disclosure, of personal information.

Salclear's privacy policy Salclear is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers whilst providing the highest possible quality of service. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998). If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices please contact: support@salclear.com

Terms/Conditions

Salclear's Information, Commitments and Guarantees We guarantee that you'll be satisfied with our products and our service, we settle for nothing less than the best in both categories, and if you are not happy, just let us know!

Salclear is an independent family owned company, run by a dedicated and professional team. We aim to be the kind of company that we'd like to deal with if we were you. we guarantee to despatch your order when we say we will.

We guarantee to replace any goods which aren't suitable just contact us first so we know what to expect.

Returned goods must be unused and in a saleable condition. Once we've received them back, we will arrange to either credit you or replace the goods, whichever you prefer. we guarantee to sort out any problem with your order just contact us if you have any problems with an order from Salclear.

We'll tell you exactly what steps we're going to take to rectify the problem straight away. we guarantee that we will only charge your credit/switch card when your goods are despatched this is your right under UK law and, if we do anything else then we are breaking the law and we are operating illegally.

we guarantee that we won't pass your email or personal details on to anyone else.

All your details are treated as strictly confidential. We're internet users too, and we know how annoying unsolicited email can be. We wouldn't risk annoying you by being the cause of it.

Order Confirmation and Payment. Please note that once the order confirmation page has been completed you must proceed to order payment through the Worldpay website. Only after confirmation of successful payment by Worldpay do we ship any orders.

Despatch Times We aim to ship most orders out on the same day the order arrives. We aim high. In periods of high activity products will leave our warehouse on the day after the order was placed, at the very latest.

Delivery Charges Delivery charges are calculated and applied via our web sites shopping cart solution. Shipping to International destinations (outside EU) includes mail 'recorded'/tracking charges. 

Currencies of transactions: All of our transactions are conducted in pounds sterling only.

Company details: Our registered address: 5, Strawberry Fields, Colby Isle of Man IM9 4BZ Company registered in the Isle of Man: 099744C VAT registration number: 001 8824 05

Questions related to our service: Q. what guarantee do I have? A. we guarantee that you'll be satisfied with Salclear!

Statutory Rights: none of the information below affects your statutory rights.

We are an Isle of Man/UK based company, subject to UK consumer law so dealing with Salclear is completely safe.

Q. when will my order be despatched? A. Your order will be despatched within one working day of receiving the order.

Q. what happens if you only have part of my order in stock? A. We'll despatch the items we do have in stock by the next working day, at the latest. We'll email or phone you with a revised despatch date for the other items. Usually however we have ample stocks of all products in our warehouse, so we do not anticipate problems.

Q. what do I do to cancel an order? A. if you want to cancel an order before we've despatched it, just phone us up or send us an email to support@salclear.com . You will have to be quick as we try and send orders out as quickly as possible, usually on the same day. If you've received item(s) from Salclear and you don't want to keep them for any reason, return the goods to us and we'll give you a full refund for the cost of the item(s). Returned goods must be unused and undamaged, and in a saleable condition. Once we've received them back, we will credit your card straight away.

Q. who pays the postage on returned items? A. If the goods are defective in any way or form, we will. If not, we ask the customer to undertake this charge.

Q. what do I do if an item is faulty when it's delivered? A. return it to us with a copy of your invoice and a clear note of the problem. We'll either credit you or replace the goods, whichever you prefer. It's your call.

Q. who pays the postage on returned faulty items? A. if you're returning something to Salclear because it was faulty when it was delivered, we will refund your postage costs for returning it to us. Also, we won't charge you for postage on any replacement goods. If you want to cancel a complete order because of faulty goods, return the item(s) to us and we'll refund you the cost of the item(s) plus your postage costs to us plus our carriage charge. Remember, you must contact us first.

Q. what do I do if there's any other problem with my order? A. if you have any problems with an order from Salclear, send us an email to support@salclear.com We'll tell you exactly what steps we're going to take to rectify the problem. Alternatively call us on 0044 1624 838507, we are normally available to speak to between the hours of 7am and 9pm GMT/UK time.

Q. what delivery method does Salclear use? A. We use Royal Mail Standard or Small Parcel/Packet Post. This means that your goods will usually arrive the next working day for most of the UK mainland Delivery times may be extended depending on where exactly you live in the British Isles. If you have a problem with a delivery or with goods damaged in transit, send us an email to support@salclear.com

Q. when will Salclear charge my credit/switch card? A. your card will not be charged until your goods are despatched. This is your right under UK law.

 Q. how long do Salclear Special Offers last? A. all our discounts or special offers last until they are changed or modified in some way… and then we will inform you of such via. our website.

Q. where will Salclear deliver goods? A. we will deliver goods anywhere in the world as per your request. Q. is my credit/switch card number secure? A. Yes! The area that collects and processes your credit card information is hosted by WorldPay. Before you can send us your details, your computer establishes a direct connection to their server. The latest encryption technology (SSL) is used to enable secure transfer of your personal data over the Internet.

Q. will my email address be passed on to third parties? A. absolutely not. All your details are treated as strictly confidential. We're internet users too, and we know how annoying unsolicited email can be. We wouldn't risk annoying you by being the cause of it.

Q. does the Salclear site use cookies? A. yes it does. Cookies (tiny text files, temporarily stored on your computer) are needed to allow us - and every other on-line shop - to put the items you've chosen into the right shopping basket. We're sorry if this offends you but there's no other way for us to make it all work.

Q. what if I have a complaint about Salclear? A. We've invested every ounce of our energy and effort into Salclear and we will not allow you to become dissatisfied with us. If you have any complaint, criticism or concern about any service provided by Salclear, just contact us at the address below or email: support@salclear.com  We will acknowledge your concern within two working days and offer a resolution within 3 days.

Q. what is Salclear's correspondence address? A. address any correspondence to our office address which is: Salclear PO Box 9 Castletown Isle of Man IM99 5XY Tel: 0044 1624 838507

E mail: antimist@salclear.com

Use of personal information We process personal information collected via Salclear for the purposes of: providing the best possible service expediting any orders you may have made credit card details are NOT stored electronically. We ensure that we have the appropriate operational and technological processes and procedures in place to safeguard against the unauthorised access or unlawful processing, or disclosure, of personal information.

Use of cookies Cookies (tiny text files, temporarily stored on your computer) are needed to allow us - and every other on-line shop - to put the items you've chosen into the right shopping basket. We're sorry if this offends you but there's no other way for us to make it all work.

Disclosures We will not pass your information to any third parties. If you have any queries about our Privacy Statement you should contact us by e-mail support@salclear.com